Tentative Schedule

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
3rd July 2013 Teams Arrival
4th July 2013 16:00 License Control and Jersey Check
17:00 Team Manager’s Meeting
At Level 8, Mandrian Court Hotel
5th July 2013 Race Day, Velodrom Kuala Lumpur
6th July 2013 Race Day, Velodrom Kuala Lumpur
7th July 2013 Race Day, Velodrom Kuala Lumpur
8th July 2013 Teams Departure
Kuala Lumpur Open 2013 Track Cycling Championship 5th to 7th July 2013
5th July 2013 – (Friday)
08.00 – 08.50 Training
09.00 – 09.30 Junior Women Individual Pursuit Qualifying
09.30 – 10.00 Junior Men Individual Pursuit Qualifying
10.00 – 10.30 Elite Women 500m Time Trial Final
10.30 – 11.00 Elite Men 1km Time Trial Final
11.10 – 11.30 Junior Women 500m Time Trial Final
11.30 – 12.00 Junior Men 1km Time Trial Final
12.10 – 12.30 Junior Women 500m Time Trial Award Ceremony
Junior Men 1km Time Trial Award Ceremony
Elite Women 500m Time Trial Award Ceremony
Elite Men 1km Time Trial Award Ceremony
12.30 – 15.00 BREAK
15.00 – 15.20 Junior Women Individual Pursuit Final (3 & 4, 1 & 2)
15.20 – 15.40 Junior Men Individual Pursuit Final (3 & 4, 1 & 2)
15.50 – 16.00 Junior Women Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony
Junior Men Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony
16.10 – 16.25 Elite Women 10 Km Scratch Final
16.30 – 16.50 Elite Men 15 Km Scratch Final
17.00 – 17.20 Elite Women Scratch Award Ceremony
Elite Men Scratch Award Ceremony
6th July 2013 –(Saturday)
08.00 – 08.50 Training
09.00 – 09.20 Junior Women Sprint 200m Time Trial Qualifying
09.20 – 09.50 Junior Men Sprint 200m Time Trial Qualifying
10.00 – 10.30 Elite Women 20 Km Points Race Final
10.30 – 11.10 Elite Men 30 Km Points Race Final
11.20 – 11.30 Elite Women Points Race Award Ceremony
Elite Men Points Race Award Ceremony
11.40 – 12.10 Junior Women Sprint ¼ Final(2-3 heats)
Junior Men Sprint ¼ Final(2-3 heats)
12.30 – 15.00 BREAK
15.00 – 15.30 Junior Women Sprint ½ Final(2-3 heats)
Junior Men Sprint ½ Final(2-3 heats)
15.30 – 16.00 Junior Men Team Pursuit Qualifying
16.00 – 16.10 Junior Women Sprint Final 3-4, 1-2 (2-3 heats)
16.10 – 16.20 Junior Men Sprint Final 3-4, 1-2 (2-3 heats)
16.20 – 16.30 Junior Women Sprint Award Ceremony
Junior Men Sprint Award Ceremony
16.30 – 16.50 Junior Men Team Pursuit Final 3-4, 1-2
16.50 – 17.00 Junior Men Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
17.00 – 17.20 Junior Women 10 KM Points Race Final
17.20 – 17.50 Junior Men 16 KM Points Race Final
17.50 – 18.00 Junior Women Points Race Award Ceremony
Junior Men Points Race Award Ceremony
18.10 – 18.20 Junior Women Team Sprint Qualifying
18.20 – 18.40 Junior Men Team Sprint Qualifying
7th July 2013 (Sunday)
08.00 – 08.50 Training
09.00 – 09.20 Junior Women Keirin 1st Round
09.20 – 09.40 Junior Men Keirin 1st Round
09.45 – 10.00 Junior Women Keirin Repechages
10.00 – 10.15 Junior Men Keirin Repechages
10.30 – 10.40 Junior Women 7.5 km Scratch Final
10.40 – 10.50 Junior Men 10 km Scratch Final
11.00 – 11.10 Junior Women Scratch Award Ceremony
Junior Men Scratch Award Ceremony
11.20 – 11.30 Junior Women Team Sprint (3 & 4, 1 & 2)
11.30 – 11.40 Junior Men Team Sprint (3 & 4, 1 & 2)
11.50 – 12.00 Junior Women Team Sprint Award Ceremony
Junior Men Team Sprint Award Ceremony
12.10 – 12.20 Junior Women Keirin 2nd Round
12.20 – 12.30 Junior Men Keirin 2nd Round
12.30 – 12.40 Junior Women Keirin 7th – 12th place
12.40 – 12.50 Junior Men Keirin 7th – 12th place
12.50 – 13.00 Junior Women Keirin Final 1-6
13.00 – 13.10 Junior Men Keirin Final 1-6
13.20 – 13.30 Junior Women Keirin Award Ceremony
Junior Men Keirin Award Ceremony

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *